You have no items in your shopping cart.

Free Returns for 30 Days

Worldwide Shipping

Dedicated Customer Care

Safe & Secure Payments

HP ProCurve X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver Module Zoom

HP ProCurve X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver Module

Manufacturer P/N: J9054C

Be the first to review this product

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.

HP ProCurve X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver Module is available for purchase in increments of 1

Available

£81.00

Technical Specification

Additional Information

Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Ports Quantity 1
Data Link Protocol 1 x LC Simplex 100Base-FX Network
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) No
Warranty 3 Years
Condition Brand New
Product Code J9054C

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: HP ProCurve X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver Module

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Quality
Delivery

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Returns Policy

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, simply return the item to us in its original condition within 30 days of receipt.

Returned items should be unused and must be returned in original packaging with any enclosed documentation. We will issue a full refund on receipt, excluding the original delivery charge.

Non Receipt Of Items

If you have not received your items you must let us know within 7 days from the estimated delivery date. Once we know you have not received your item we will investigate the matter fully both internally and with our carriers. Unfortunately we cannot investigate non receipt deliveries after this time has elapsed.

Returns using your own method of delivery

If you elect to return the defective product to us using your own method of delivery, we will refund up to £5.00 of the costs incurred by you. This will only be refunded upon the receipt of proof of the carriage costs.

Conditions

  1. Goods will only be accepted for return if they are returned within 30 days of delivery, unless we have notified you otherwise.
  2. The item is your responsibility until it reaches us. Therefore for your own protection we recommend that you send the parcel using a delivery service that insures you for the value of the goods.
  3. The cost of returning the item to us is your responsibility.
  4. Delivery charges are only refundable where goods are faulty and a refund is made.